PTI list of candidates

Published: April 19, 2013

Candidates in Sindh, Balochistan, Islamabad, FATA. PHOTO: FILE

List of ticket holders in Balochistan

National Assembly

Muhammad Qasim Khan Suri -NA 259 – Quetta

Karim Dad- NA 260 – Quetta-Chagai-Mastung

Nawab Khan - NA 261 – Pishin cum Ziarat

Faisal Bari - NA 262 – Killa Abdullah

Muhammad Dawood Khan - NA 263 – Loralai

Akhtar Mandokhel - NA 264 – Zhob cum Killa Saifullah

Babar Marghazani - NA 265 – Sibi cum Kolhu cum Dera Bugti

Mir Aurangzed Jamali - NA 266 – Nasirabad

Mohammed Azam - NA 267 – Kachhi

Mohammad Faisal Baloch - NA 268 – Kalat cum Mastung

Nawaz Burfat - NA 270 – Awaran cum Lasbella

Provincial Assembly

Shakeel Ahmad - PB 1 – Quetta I
Muhammad Ishaque – PB 5 – Quetta V

Mir Javed Ahmad Khan - PB 7 – Ziarat

Nazeer Ahmed Achakzai - PB 11 – Killa Abdullah I

Muhammad Ashraf - PB 14 – Loralai I

Muhammad Dawood - PB 19 – Zhob II

Babar Marghazani - PB 21 – Sibi I

Godha Khan Hijwani - PB 25 – Nasirabad I

Mohammed Azam - PB 30 – Kachhi I

Imam Bukhsh - PB 36 – Kalat I

PB 41 – Awaran

Jaffer Khan Kaker - PB 2 – Quetta II

Syed Zahoor Ahmad - PB 6 – Quetta VI

Asgher Khan Panezai ADV - PB 8 – Pishin I

Syed Qurban Ali Gharshin - PB 15 – Loralai II

Dawoodullah - PB 20 – Killa Saifullah

Abdul Latif - PB 22 – Sibi II

Khan Mohammed Jamali - PB 26 – Nasirabad II

Ghulam Murtaza - PB 44 – Lasbela I

Syed Bismillah - PB 3 – Quetta III

Mohammad Faisal Baloch - PB 38 – Mastung

Saeedullah Khan Kakar - PB 9 – Pishin II

Jehangir Khan - PB 16 – Loralai III

Mir Naseebullah Marri - PB 23 – Kohlu Agency

Faisal Khosa - PB 27 – Nasirabad III

Nawaz Burfat - PB 45 – Lasbela II

Abdul Bari Barech - PB 4 – Quetta IV

Abdul Shakoor – PB 39 – Chagai I

Syed Jaffar Ali - PB 10 – Pishin III

Mohammad Ali - PB 28 – Nasirabad IV

PB 40 – Chagai II

Qurban Ali - PB 29 – Nasirabad V
PTI – KPK FINAL LIST OF TICKET HOLDERS AS OF 18/04/2013

National Assembly

Imran Ahmed Khan Niazi - NA 1 – Peshawar 1

Eng Hamidul Haq - NA 2 – Peshawar II

Sajid Nawaz - NA 3 – Peshawar III

Gulzar Khan - NA 4 – Peshawar III

Pervez Khattak - NA 5 – Noshera -1

Siraj Muhammad Khan - NA 6 – Noshera -II

Fazal Muhammad Khan - NA 7 – Charsadda-I

Jhanzeb Khan Dhakki - NA 8 – Charsadda-II

Nasir Khan - NA 9 – Mardan-I

Ali Muhammad Khan - NA-10 Mardan-II

Mujahid Ali - NA-11 Mardan-III

Anwar Haq Dad - NA-12 Swabi-I

Asad Qaisar - NA-13 Swabi-II

Shehryar Afridi - NA-14 Kohat

Nasir Khattak - NA-15 Karak

Khial Zaman - NA-16 Hangu

Muhammad Azhar Khan Jadun - NA-17 Abbottabad-I

Sardar Yaqoob - NA-18 Abbottabad-II

Raja Aamer Zaman - NA-19 Haripur

Muhammad Azam Khan - NA-20 Mansehra-I

Nawabzada Salahuddin - NA-21 Mansehra-II

Niaz Muhammad Khan - NA-22 Battagram

Mustafa Kundi - NA-24 D.I. Khan

Dawar Khan Kundi - NA-25 D.I. Khan-cum-Tank

Matiullah Khan - NA-26 Bannu

Col Amirullah Marwat - NA-27 Lakki Marwat

Mian Moinuddin - NA 28 Bunair

Murad Saeed - NA 29 Swat I

Saleemur Rehman - NA 30 Swat II

Nawaz Khan - NA 31 Shanglapar

Abdul Lateed - NA 32 Chitral

Mohammad Nawaz - NA 33 Upper Dir

Muhammad Bashir Khan - NA 34 Lower Dir

Junaid Akbar Khan - NA 35 Malakand

Provincial Assembly

Ziaullah Afridi - PK 1 – Peshawar-I

Arif Yousaf - PK 4 – Peshawar- IV

Mahmood Jan - PK 7 – Peshawar- VII

Shah Farman - PK 10 – Peshawar- X

Khaliqur Rehman - PK 12 – Noshera – I

Jamshaiduddin - PK 14 – Noshera – III

Abid Jan - PF-17 Charsadda-I

Nadeem Alam - PK-20 Charsadda-IV

Syed Umer Farooq - PK-23 Mardan-I

Iftikhar Ali - PK-26 Mardan-IV

Ubaidullah - PK-25 Mardan-III

Yousaf Ali - PK-31 Swabi-I

Fazle Elahi - PK-34 Swabi-IV

Aurangzeb Khan - PK-37 Kohat-I

Gul Sahib Khan - PK-40 Karak-I

Noor Awaz - PK-42 Hangu-I

Asif Zubair Sheikh - PK-44 Abbottabad-I

Sajjad Akbar - PK-46 Abbottabad-III

Akhtar Nawaz Khan - PK-49 Haripur-I

Khurram Khan - PK-53 Mansehra-I

Sajid Mumtaz - PK-55 Mansehra-IV

Javed Khan - PK-59 Battagram-I

Kifayatullah - PK-61 Kohistan-I

Ali Amin Khan - PK-64 D.I.Khan-I

Umar Amin Khan - PK-67 D.I.Khan-IV

Asif Rehman - PK-70 Bannu-I

Saleem Nawaz Khan - PK-74 Lakki Marwat-I

Muhammad Iqbal - PK 77 Bunair I

Fazle Hakim - PK 80 Swat I

Amjad Ali - PK 82 Swat III

Shaukat Ali Yousafzai - PK 87 Shangla I

Sultan Muhammad - PK 89 Chitral I

Yousaf Zada - PK 91 Upper Dir I

Muhammad Inam - PK 94 Lower Dir I

Yasir Khan - PK 98 Malakand Prot. Area I

Shoukat Yousafzai - PK 2 – Peshawar-II

Yaseen Khan Khalil - PK 5 – Peshawar- V

Jehanzeb Khan - PK 8 – Peshawar- VIII

Syed Muhammad Ishtiaq - PK 11 – Peshawar- XI

Pervez Khattak - PK 12 – Noshera- II

Muhammad Idrees - PK 15 – Noshera- IV

Tariq Adam Khan - PK-18 Charsadda-II

Mohammad Ilyas - PK-21 Charsadda-V

Mohammad Zahid - PK-24 Mardan-II

Adil Nawaz - PK-27 Mardan-V

Tufail Anjum - PK-29 Mardan-VII

Zahoor Ahmad - PK-32 Swabi-II

Asad Qaisar - PK-35 Swabi-V

Ziaullah Bangash - PK-38 Kohat-II

M. Saleem - PK-41 Karak-II

Nasir Shah - PK-43 Hangu-II

Abdur Rehman Khan Abbasi - PK-45 Abbottabad-II

Nisar Safdar - PK-47 Abbottabad-IV

Yousaf Ayub Khan - PK-50 Haripur-II

Syed Munir Hussain Shah - PK-54 Mansehra-II & Mansehra-III

Haq Nawaz Khan - PK-56 Mansehra-V

Muhammad Naeem Khan - PK-60 Battagram-II

Fayaz Khan - PK-62 Kohistan-II

Muhammad Aamir Qayyum Burki - PK-65 D.I.Khan-II

Humayun Khan - PK-68 D.I.Khan-V

Masood Khan - PK-71 Bannu-II

Haji Nawab Ali Khan - PK-75 Lakki Marwat-II

Syed Fakhar Jehan - PK78 Bunair II

Azizullah Khan urf Graan - PK 81 Swat II

Mehmmod Khan - PK 84 Swat V

Imadullah - PK 88 Shangla II

Rehmat Ghazi Khan - PK 90 Chitral II

Nawab Ali - PK 92 Upper Dir II

Obaidullah Sajid - PK 95 Lower Dir II

Shakeel Ahmad - PK 99 Malakand Prot. Area II

Javed Nasim - PK 3 – Peshawar-III

Fazle Ilahi - PK 6 – Peshawar- VI

Arbab Jehandad Khan - PK 9 – Peshawar- IX

Qurab Ali Khan - PK 16 – Noshera- V

Muhammad Babr Khan - PK-19 Charsadda-III

Mohammad Arif - PK-22 Charsadda-VI

Mohammad Atif - PK-30 Mardan-VIII

Muhammad Khitab Badshah - PK-28 Mardan-VI

Zubair Ali Engineer - PK-33 Swabi-III

Rangez Ahmad - PK-36 Swabi-VI

Imtiaz Shahid Qureshi - PK-39 Kohat-III

Sardar Muhammad Idrees - PK-48 Abbottabad-V

Faisal Zaman - PK 52 – Haripur IV

Amrullah - PK-58 MANSEHRA-VI

Afreen Khan - PK-63 Kohistan-III

Malik Nisar - PK-66 D.I.Khan-III

Mohammad Daud - PK-69 Tank

Syed Munir Agha - PK-72 Bannu-III

Engr Muhammad Arif Khan - PK-76 Lakki Marwat-III

Sher Khan - PK 79 Bunair III

Mohibullah Khan - PK 83 Swat IV

Nisar Ahmed - PK 85 Swat VI

Sajjad Fayyaz Khan - PK 93 Upper Dir III

Khan Shirin - PK 96 Lower Dir III

Zulfiqar Ali - PK-57 MANSEHRA-V
Murad Ali Shah - PK-73 Bannu-IV

Muhammad Zeb - PK 86 Swat VII

Malik Fakhur Zaman Khan - PK 97 Lower Dir IV

PTI – Fata, Islamabad

National Assembly

Dawood Shah - NA 36 Tribal Area I

Hafeezullah - NA 37 Tribal Area II

Shahid Khan - NA 38 Tribal Area III

Malik Atteeq-ur-Rehman - NA 39 Tribal Area IV

Eingineer Qayum NA 40 Tribal Area V

Ajab Gul - NA 41 Tribal Area VI

Dost Muhammad Khan - NA 42 Tribal Area VII

Gul Zafar Khan - NA 43 Tribal Area VIII

Gul Dad Khan - NA 44 Tribal Area IX

Khan Shair Afridi - NA 45 Tribal Area X

Muhammad Iqbal Khan - NA 46 Tribal Area XI

Qaiser Jamal - NA 47 Tribal Area XII

Javed Hashmi - NA 48 Islamabad I

Chaudray Ilyas - NA 49 Islamabad II

PTI – Sindh

National Assembly

Dawa Khan - NA 198-Sukkur I

Mir Bhakat Jamal Chandio - NA 204-Larkana I

Sakhawat Ali - NA 205-Larkana II

Safdar Ali Magsi - NA 207-Larkana IV

Syed Ali Haider Zaidi - NA 208-Jacobabad I

Haza Khan - NA 212-Naushero Feroze II

Gul M Kirio - NA 213-Nawabshah I

Neik Muhammad Paneyar - NA 215 Khairpur I

Javed Ali Bozdar - NA 216-Khairpur II

Sahibzada Shabbir Hassan Ansari NA 220-Hyderabad III

Syed Ahmad Rasheed - NA 221-Hyderabad IV

Hassan Sardar - NA 222-Hyderabad V

Mohammad Imran Gulzar - NA 223-Hyderabad VI

Muhammad Dawood Nizamani - NA 224-Badin I

Nadeem Abbasi - NA 225-Badin II

Mir Atiq Talpur - NA 226-Mirpurkhas I

Mir Hassan Dars - NA 235-Sanghar II

Ghulam Zahid - NA 236 Sanghar III

Syed Fazlullah Shah - NA 237 Thatta I

Subhan Ali - NA 239 Karachi I

Naz Baloch - NA 240 Karachi II

Saeed Ahmed - NA 241 Karachi III

Zahid Hussain Hashmi - NA 243 Karachi V

Khalid Masood Adv - NA 244 Karachi VI

Muhammad Riaz Hyder - NA 245 Karachi VII

Amir Sharjeel - NA 246 Karachi VIII

Rashid Siddique - NA 247 Karachi IX

Dr Arif Alvi - NA 250 Karachi XII

Raja Azhar Khan - NA 251 Karachi XIII

Syed Ali Haider Zaidi - NA 252 Karachi XIV

Ashraf Jabbar - NA 253 Karachi XV

Muhammad Naeem - NA 254 Karachi XVI

Khalid Mehmood Adv NA 255 Karachi XVII

Zubair Khan - NA 256 Karachi XVIII

Dr Farooq Bangash - NA 257 Karachi XIX

Qurban Ali Burroro - NA 258 Karachi XX

Provincial Assembly

Syed Imam Ali Shah - PS 1-Sukkur I

Zaheer Babar Zangerjo - PS 4-Sukkur IV

Naveed Ahmed Ubro - PS 35-Larkana I

Altaf Ali - PS 41-Larkana VII

Ahsan Shah Rashid - PS 37-Larkana III

Sardar Sharif Khan Buledi - PS 13-Jacobabad I

Muhammad Imran Soomro - PS 15-Jacobabad III

Gulzar Ahmad - PS 24-Nawabshah I

Illahi Bukash Dahri - PS 26-Nawabshah III

Ghulam Murtaza Jiskani - PS 2-Sukkur II

Nadir Akmal Khan Leghari - PS 7-Ghotki III

Abdul Sameer Brohi - PS 36-Larkana II

Aqil Khan Chandio - PS 42-Larkana VIII

Mazhar Ali Magsi - PS 40-Larkana VI

Ali Murad Mirrani - PS 38-Larkana IV

Sharif Khan Buledi - PS 14-Jacobabad II

Asif Illahi Dahri - PS 25-Nawabshah II

Sajjad Ali Chandio - PS 27-Nawabshah IV

Faiz Syed Gambal Shah Jilani - PS 32 Khairpur IV

Malik Asif Khalil - PS 49-Hyderabad VII

Tanveer Ahmed Siddiqui - PS 46-Hyderabad IV

Nasrullah Buledi - PS 54-Hyderabad XII

Ali Nawaz Malah - PS 56-Badin II

Syed Tahir Shah - PS 58-Badin IV

Shiekh Mehmoob Jilani - PS 64-Mirpurkhas I

Javed Akhtar - PS 72-Dadu II

Pir Buksh Chandio - PS 75-Dadu V

Mazhar Rasul Sindh - PS 79-Sanghar II

Kashif Ameen Rajput - PS-83 Sanghar VI

Naeem Shehzad - PS 90 Karachi II

Humayun Swati - PS 92 Karachi IV

Asif Aziz - PS 94 Karachi VI

Attaullah Khan - PS 97 Karachi IX

Mohammad Saleem Ghori - PS 99 Karachi XI

Mohammad Idress - PS 102 Karachi XIV

Zarina Sarwar - PS 103 Karachi XV

Sultan Ahmad - PS 106 Karachi XVIII

Samar Ali Khan - PS 113 Karachi XXV

Hamza Nafees - PS 115 Karachi XXVII

Ahsan Jabbar - PS 117 Karachi XXIX

Saifur Rehman - PS 126 Karachi XXXVIII

Abdul Rehman Khan - PS 125 Karachi XXXVII

Inayatullah Khan Khatak - PS 128 Karachi XL

Abid Jilani - PS 120 Karachi XXXII

Sq Ldr Syed Azhar Fakharuddin - PS 127 Karachi XXXIX

Abdul Ghafoor - PS 130 Karachi XLII

More in Pakistan