PTI list of candidates

Published: April 19, 2013
SHARES
Email
Candidates in Sindh, Balochistan, Islamabad, FATA. PHOTO: FILE

Candidates in Sindh, Balochistan, Islamabad, FATA. PHOTO: FILE

List of ticket holders in Balochistan

National Assembly

Muhammad Qasim Khan Suri -NA 259 – Quetta

Karim Dad- NA 260 – Quetta-Chagai-Mastung

Nawab Khan – NA 261 – Pishin cum Ziarat

Faisal Bari – NA 262 – Killa Abdullah

Muhammad Dawood Khan – NA 263 – Loralai

Akhtar Mandokhel – NA 264 – Zhob cum Killa Saifullah

Babar Marghazani – NA 265 – Sibi cum Kolhu cum Dera Bugti

Mir Aurangzed Jamali – NA 266 – Nasirabad

Mohammed Azam – NA 267 – Kachhi

Mohammad Faisal Baloch – NA 268 – Kalat cum Mastung

Nawaz Burfat – NA 270 – Awaran cum Lasbella

Provincial Assembly

Shakeel Ahmad – PB 1 – Quetta I
Muhammad Ishaque – PB 5 – Quetta V

Mir Javed Ahmad Khan – PB 7 – Ziarat

Nazeer Ahmed Achakzai – PB 11 – Killa Abdullah I

Muhammad Ashraf – PB 14 – Loralai I

Muhammad Dawood – PB 19 – Zhob II

Babar Marghazani – PB 21 – Sibi I

Godha Khan Hijwani – PB 25 – Nasirabad I

Mohammed Azam – PB 30 – Kachhi I

Imam Bukhsh – PB 36 – Kalat I

PB 41 – Awaran

Jaffer Khan Kaker – PB 2 – Quetta II

Syed Zahoor Ahmad – PB 6 – Quetta VI

Asgher Khan Panezai ADV – PB 8 – Pishin I

Syed Qurban Ali Gharshin – PB 15 – Loralai II

Dawoodullah – PB 20 – Killa Saifullah

Abdul Latif – PB 22 – Sibi II

Khan Mohammed Jamali – PB 26 – Nasirabad II

Ghulam Murtaza – PB 44 – Lasbela I

Syed Bismillah – PB 3 – Quetta III

Mohammad Faisal Baloch – PB 38 – Mastung

Saeedullah Khan Kakar – PB 9 – Pishin II

Jehangir Khan – PB 16 – Loralai III

Mir Naseebullah Marri – PB 23 – Kohlu Agency

Faisal Khosa – PB 27 – Nasirabad III

Nawaz Burfat – PB 45 – Lasbela II

Abdul Bari Barech – PB 4 – Quetta IV

Abdul Shakoor – PB 39 – Chagai I

Syed Jaffar Ali – PB 10 – Pishin III

Mohammad Ali – PB 28 – Nasirabad IV

PB 40 – Chagai II

Qurban Ali – PB 29 – Nasirabad V
PTI – KPK FINAL LIST OF TICKET HOLDERS AS OF 18/04/2013

National Assembly

Imran Ahmed Khan Niazi – NA 1 – Peshawar 1

Eng Hamidul Haq – NA 2 – Peshawar II

Sajid Nawaz – NA 3 – Peshawar III

Gulzar Khan – NA 4 – Peshawar III

Pervez Khattak – NA 5 – Noshera -1

Siraj Muhammad Khan – NA 6 – Noshera -II

Fazal Muhammad Khan – NA 7 – Charsadda-I

Jhanzeb Khan Dhakki – NA 8 – Charsadda-II

Nasir Khan – NA 9 – Mardan-I

Ali Muhammad Khan – NA-10 Mardan-II

Mujahid Ali – NA-11 Mardan-III

Anwar Haq Dad – NA-12 Swabi-I

Asad Qaisar – NA-13 Swabi-II

Shehryar Afridi – NA-14 Kohat

Nasir Khattak – NA-15 Karak

Khial Zaman – NA-16 Hangu

Muhammad Azhar Khan Jadun – NA-17 Abbottabad-I

Sardar Yaqoob – NA-18 Abbottabad-II

Raja Aamer Zaman – NA-19 Haripur

Muhammad Azam Khan – NA-20 Mansehra-I

Nawabzada Salahuddin – NA-21 Mansehra-II

Niaz Muhammad Khan – NA-22 Battagram

Mustafa Kundi – NA-24 D.I. Khan

Dawar Khan Kundi – NA-25 D.I. Khan-cum-Tank

Matiullah Khan – NA-26 Bannu

Col Amirullah Marwat – NA-27 Lakki Marwat

Mian Moinuddin – NA 28 Bunair

Murad Saeed – NA 29 Swat I

Saleemur Rehman – NA 30 Swat II

Nawaz Khan – NA 31 Shanglapar

Abdul Lateed – NA 32 Chitral

Mohammad Nawaz – NA 33 Upper Dir

Muhammad Bashir Khan – NA 34 Lower Dir

Junaid Akbar Khan – NA 35 Malakand

Provincial Assembly

Ziaullah Afridi – PK 1 – Peshawar-I

Arif Yousaf – PK 4 – Peshawar- IV

Mahmood Jan – PK 7 – Peshawar- VII

Shah Farman – PK 10 – Peshawar- X

Khaliqur Rehman – PK 12 – Noshera – I

Jamshaiduddin – PK 14 – Noshera – III

Abid Jan – PF-17 Charsadda-I

Nadeem Alam – PK-20 Charsadda-IV

Syed Umer Farooq – PK-23 Mardan-I

Iftikhar Ali – PK-26 Mardan-IV

Ubaidullah – PK-25 Mardan-III

Yousaf Ali – PK-31 Swabi-I

Fazle Elahi – PK-34 Swabi-IV

Aurangzeb Khan – PK-37 Kohat-I

Gul Sahib Khan – PK-40 Karak-I

Noor Awaz – PK-42 Hangu-I

Asif Zubair Sheikh – PK-44 Abbottabad-I

Sajjad Akbar – PK-46 Abbottabad-III

Akhtar Nawaz Khan – PK-49 Haripur-I

Khurram Khan – PK-53 Mansehra-I

Sajid Mumtaz – PK-55 Mansehra-IV

Javed Khan – PK-59 Battagram-I

Kifayatullah – PK-61 Kohistan-I

Ali Amin Khan – PK-64 D.I.Khan-I

Umar Amin Khan – PK-67 D.I.Khan-IV

Asif Rehman – PK-70 Bannu-I

Saleem Nawaz Khan – PK-74 Lakki Marwat-I

Muhammad Iqbal – PK 77 Bunair I

Fazle Hakim – PK 80 Swat I

Amjad Ali – PK 82 Swat III

Shaukat Ali Yousafzai – PK 87 Shangla I

Sultan Muhammad – PK 89 Chitral I

Yousaf Zada – PK 91 Upper Dir I

Muhammad Inam – PK 94 Lower Dir I

Yasir Khan – PK 98 Malakand Prot. Area I

Shoukat Yousafzai – PK 2 – Peshawar-II

Yaseen Khan Khalil – PK 5 – Peshawar- V

Jehanzeb Khan – PK 8 – Peshawar- VIII

Syed Muhammad Ishtiaq – PK 11 – Peshawar- XI

Pervez Khattak – PK 12 – Noshera- II

Muhammad Idrees – PK 15 – Noshera- IV

Tariq Adam Khan – PK-18 Charsadda-II

Mohammad Ilyas – PK-21 Charsadda-V

Mohammad Zahid – PK-24 Mardan-II

Adil Nawaz – PK-27 Mardan-V

Tufail Anjum – PK-29 Mardan-VII

Zahoor Ahmad – PK-32 Swabi-II

Asad Qaisar – PK-35 Swabi-V

Ziaullah Bangash – PK-38 Kohat-II

M. Saleem – PK-41 Karak-II

Nasir Shah – PK-43 Hangu-II

Abdur Rehman Khan Abbasi – PK-45 Abbottabad-II

Nisar Safdar – PK-47 Abbottabad-IV

Yousaf Ayub Khan – PK-50 Haripur-II

Syed Munir Hussain Shah – PK-54 Mansehra-II & Mansehra-III

Haq Nawaz Khan – PK-56 Mansehra-V

Muhammad Naeem Khan – PK-60 Battagram-II

Fayaz Khan – PK-62 Kohistan-II

Muhammad Aamir Qayyum Burki – PK-65 D.I.Khan-II

Humayun Khan – PK-68 D.I.Khan-V

Masood Khan – PK-71 Bannu-II

Haji Nawab Ali Khan – PK-75 Lakki Marwat-II

Syed Fakhar Jehan – PK78 Bunair II

Azizullah Khan urf Graan – PK 81 Swat II

Mehmmod Khan – PK 84 Swat V

Imadullah – PK 88 Shangla II

Rehmat Ghazi Khan – PK 90 Chitral II

Nawab Ali – PK 92 Upper Dir II

Obaidullah Sajid – PK 95 Lower Dir II

Shakeel Ahmad – PK 99 Malakand Prot. Area II

Javed Nasim – PK 3 – Peshawar-III

Fazle Ilahi – PK 6 – Peshawar- VI

Arbab Jehandad Khan – PK 9 – Peshawar- IX

Qurab Ali Khan – PK 16 – Noshera- V

Muhammad Babr Khan – PK-19 Charsadda-III

Mohammad Arif – PK-22 Charsadda-VI

Mohammad Atif – PK-30 Mardan-VIII

Muhammad Khitab Badshah – PK-28 Mardan-VI

Zubair Ali Engineer – PK-33 Swabi-III

Rangez Ahmad – PK-36 Swabi-VI

Imtiaz Shahid Qureshi – PK-39 Kohat-III

Sardar Muhammad Idrees – PK-48 Abbottabad-V

Faisal Zaman – PK 52 – Haripur IV

Amrullah – PK-58 MANSEHRA-VI

Afreen Khan – PK-63 Kohistan-III

Malik Nisar – PK-66 D.I.Khan-III

Mohammad Daud – PK-69 Tank

Syed Munir Agha – PK-72 Bannu-III

Engr Muhammad Arif Khan – PK-76 Lakki Marwat-III

Sher Khan – PK 79 Bunair III

Mohibullah Khan – PK 83 Swat IV

Nisar Ahmed – PK 85 Swat VI

Sajjad Fayyaz Khan – PK 93 Upper Dir III

Khan Shirin – PK 96 Lower Dir III

Zulfiqar Ali – PK-57 MANSEHRA-V
Murad Ali Shah – PK-73 Bannu-IV

Muhammad Zeb – PK 86 Swat VII

Malik Fakhur Zaman Khan – PK 97 Lower Dir IV

PTI – Fata, Islamabad

National Assembly

Dawood Shah – NA 36 Tribal Area I

Hafeezullah – NA 37 Tribal Area II

Shahid Khan – NA 38 Tribal Area III

Malik Atteeq-ur-Rehman – NA 39 Tribal Area IV

Eingineer Qayum NA 40 Tribal Area V

Ajab Gul – NA 41 Tribal Area VI

Dost Muhammad Khan – NA 42 Tribal Area VII

Gul Zafar Khan – NA 43 Tribal Area VIII

Gul Dad Khan – NA 44 Tribal Area IX

Khan Shair Afridi – NA 45 Tribal Area X

Muhammad Iqbal Khan – NA 46 Tribal Area XI

Qaiser Jamal – NA 47 Tribal Area XII

Javed Hashmi – NA 48 Islamabad I

Chaudray Ilyas – NA 49 Islamabad II

PTI – Sindh

National Assembly

Dawa Khan – NA 198-Sukkur I

Mir Bhakat Jamal Chandio – NA 204-Larkana I

Sakhawat Ali – NA 205-Larkana II

Safdar Ali Magsi – NA 207-Larkana IV

Syed Ali Haider Zaidi – NA 208-Jacobabad I

Haza Khan – NA 212-Naushero Feroze II

Gul M Kirio – NA 213-Nawabshah I

Neik Muhammad Paneyar – NA 215 Khairpur I

Javed Ali Bozdar – NA 216-Khairpur II

Sahibzada Shabbir Hassan Ansari NA 220-Hyderabad III

Syed Ahmad Rasheed – NA 221-Hyderabad IV

Hassan Sardar – NA 222-Hyderabad V

Mohammad Imran Gulzar – NA 223-Hyderabad VI

Muhammad Dawood Nizamani – NA 224-Badin I

Nadeem Abbasi – NA 225-Badin II

Mir Atiq Talpur – NA 226-Mirpurkhas I

Mir Hassan Dars – NA 235-Sanghar II

Ghulam Zahid – NA 236 Sanghar III

Syed Fazlullah Shah – NA 237 Thatta I

Subhan Ali – NA 239 Karachi I

Naz Baloch – NA 240 Karachi II

Saeed Ahmed – NA 241 Karachi III

Zahid Hussain Hashmi – NA 243 Karachi V

Khalid Masood Adv – NA 244 Karachi VI

Muhammad Riaz Hyder – NA 245 Karachi VII

Amir Sharjeel – NA 246 Karachi VIII

Rashid Siddique – NA 247 Karachi IX

Dr Arif Alvi – NA 250 Karachi XII

Raja Azhar Khan – NA 251 Karachi XIII

Syed Ali Haider Zaidi – NA 252 Karachi XIV

Ashraf Jabbar – NA 253 Karachi XV

Muhammad Naeem – NA 254 Karachi XVI

Khalid Mehmood Adv NA 255 Karachi XVII

Zubair Khan – NA 256 Karachi XVIII

Dr Farooq Bangash – NA 257 Karachi XIX

Qurban Ali Burroro – NA 258 Karachi XX

Provincial Assembly

Syed Imam Ali Shah – PS 1-Sukkur I

Zaheer Babar Zangerjo – PS 4-Sukkur IV

Naveed Ahmed Ubro – PS 35-Larkana I

Altaf Ali – PS 41-Larkana VII

Ahsan Shah Rashid – PS 37-Larkana III

Sardar Sharif Khan Buledi – PS 13-Jacobabad I

Muhammad Imran Soomro – PS 15-Jacobabad III

Gulzar Ahmad – PS 24-Nawabshah I

Illahi Bukash Dahri – PS 26-Nawabshah III

Ghulam Murtaza Jiskani – PS 2-Sukkur II

Nadir Akmal Khan Leghari – PS 7-Ghotki III

Abdul Sameer Brohi – PS 36-Larkana II

Aqil Khan Chandio – PS 42-Larkana VIII

Mazhar Ali Magsi – PS 40-Larkana VI

Ali Murad Mirrani – PS 38-Larkana IV

Sharif Khan Buledi – PS 14-Jacobabad II

Asif Illahi Dahri – PS 25-Nawabshah II

Sajjad Ali Chandio – PS 27-Nawabshah IV

Faiz Syed Gambal Shah Jilani – PS 32 Khairpur IV

Malik Asif Khalil – PS 49-Hyderabad VII

Tanveer Ahmed Siddiqui – PS 46-Hyderabad IV

Nasrullah Buledi – PS 54-Hyderabad XII

Ali Nawaz Malah – PS 56-Badin II

Syed Tahir Shah – PS 58-Badin IV

Shiekh Mehmoob Jilani – PS 64-Mirpurkhas I

Javed Akhtar – PS 72-Dadu II

Pir Buksh Chandio – PS 75-Dadu V

Mazhar Rasul Sindh – PS 79-Sanghar II

Kashif Ameen Rajput – PS-83 Sanghar VI

Naeem Shehzad – PS 90 Karachi II

Humayun Swati – PS 92 Karachi IV

Asif Aziz – PS 94 Karachi VI

Attaullah Khan – PS 97 Karachi IX

Mohammad Saleem Ghori – PS 99 Karachi XI

Mohammad Idress – PS 102 Karachi XIV

Zarina Sarwar – PS 103 Karachi XV

Sultan Ahmad – PS 106 Karachi XVIII

Samar Ali Khan – PS 113 Karachi XXV

Hamza Nafees – PS 115 Karachi XXVII

Ahsan Jabbar – PS 117 Karachi XXIX

Saifur Rehman – PS 126 Karachi XXXVIII

Abdul Rehman Khan – PS 125 Karachi XXXVII

Inayatullah Khan Khatak – PS 128 Karachi XL

Abid Jilani – PS 120 Karachi XXXII

Sq Ldr Syed Azhar Fakharuddin – PS 127 Karachi XXXIX

Abdul Ghafoor – PS 130 Karachi XLII

Facebook Conversations

More in Pakistan